208f, North Row, MK9 3LQ
208f North Row is a 58 m² flat in Milton Keynes. It sold for £125,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £125,000 -2.4% -5.3% Mar 2009 £135,000 8.2% 6.1% May 2001 £72,744 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,502 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £125,000 £2,155 £203,089 £3,502 Mar 2009 £135,000 £2,328 £165,685 £2,857 May 2001 £72,744 £1,254 £161,978 £2,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milton Keynes are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,270 per square metre (£256 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 208f North Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 208f North Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: