Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£135,000 Jul 2012 3.2% 1.0% £270,842
£129,950 Apr 2011 -0.9% -3.6% £282,308
£135,000 Nov 2006 7.9% 5.6% £260,017
£105,000 Jul 2003 19.1% 17.4% £274,674
£58,500 Mar 2000 na na £264,903
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,547 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Ashford are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashford TN23-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £155,000 and £225,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Falcon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Falcon Way.

Photos for 9 Falcon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: