Flat C 53, Queenstown Road, SW8 3RG
Flat C 53 Queenstown Road is a 73 m² flat in Queenstown Road. It sold for £406,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£406,000 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,561 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,435 per square metre (£784 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £406,000 £5,562 £615,780 £8,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £615,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.