Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 May 2012 4.4% 1.5% £547,691
£280,000 Nov 2005 na na £523,603
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,978 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Wendover are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,320 per square metre (£473 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wendover HP22-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Parton Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Parton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Parton Close.

Photos for 9 Parton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: