9, Shakespeare Way, TW13 7PE
9 Shakespeare Way is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Feltham. It sold for £380,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Aug 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Shakespeare Way.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,040 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,854 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £380,000 £3,040 £731,762 £5,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £731,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Feltham are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,380 per square metre (£454 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £611,000 and £798,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 565 square metres (6,082 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Shakespeare Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Shakespeare Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.