6 Manor Court, Main Street, LE2 2FS
6 Manor Court Main Street is a 134 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £370,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £370,000 6.4% 4.2% Aug 1998 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6 Manor Court, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,039 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £370,000 £2,761 £675,210 £5,039 Aug 1998 £155,000 £1,157 £821,002 £6,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £675,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 489 square metres (5,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Manor Court Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Manor Court Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: