Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,500 Feb 2012 1.6% -1.3% £357,063
£173,000 Feb 2006 5.0% 3.1% £347,798
£149,000 Jan 2003 23.3% 21.9% £346,046
£68,000 Apr 1999 na na £315,450
Floor plan
Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,284 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Highams Park are now selling for between £4,770 and £5,960 per square metre (£443 and £553 per square foot) . See the analysis of Highams Park E4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £346,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Highams Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 51 Sinclair Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Sinclair Road.

Photos for 51 Sinclair Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: