72, Long Meadow Drive, SS11 8AX
72 Long Meadow Drive is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Wickford. It sold for £179,950 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£179,950 on Feb 2012
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,748 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,701 per square metre (£623 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £179,950 £3,749 £321,663 £6,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickford are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,020 per square metre (£361 and £466 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Long Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Long Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: