Property data
Sale history
£49,995 on Jun 2012 (est. today's value: £79,554)
Internal area
32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,562 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £52,000 and £88,000 (32 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Moorside Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Moorside Terrace.

Photos for 17 Moorside Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.