35, Partridge Chase, OX26 6XF
35 Partridge Chase is a 110 m² detached home in Bicester. It sold for £295,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £295,000 0.0% -2.7% Nov 2006 £295,000 7.2% 4.8% Feb 2004 £244,000 12.1% 10.4% Nov 1996 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Partridge Chase.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,681 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,197 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £295,000 £2,682 £461,713 £4,197 Nov 2006 £295,000 £2,682 £525,780 £4,780 Feb 2004 £244,000 £2,218 £500,869 £4,553 Nov 1996 £106,000 £964 £480,888 £4,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Partridge Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Partridge Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: