Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Sep 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Bodnant, Pear Tree Drive.

Floorplan Bodnant
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,346 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,114 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2012 £415,000 £3,347 £634,179 £5,114

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £629,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,071 square metres (11,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Bodnant Pear Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Bodnant Pear Tree Drive.

Photos for Bodnant Pear Tree Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.