16, Broadacres, CF38 1BZ
16 Broadacres is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Church Village. It sold for £144,950 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £144,950 -1.1% -3.6% Jun 2011 £146,000 -1.0% -3.8% May 2007 £152,000 2.5% 0.0% Aug 2004 £142,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,689 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £144,950 £1,435 £271,618 £2,689 Jun 2011 £146,000 £1,446 £263,393 £2,608 May 2007 £152,000 £1,505 £268,060 £2,654 Aug 2004 £142,000 £1,406 £244,953 £2,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Village are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,360 per square metre (£227 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Broadacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Broadacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: