Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£115,000 Jun 2012 11.3% 8.9% £201,781
£29,000 Aug 1999 na na £120,355
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,619 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Huntingdon are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,410 per square metre (£232 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huntingdon PE29-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £242,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Huntingdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Sycamore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Sycamore Drive.

Photos for 51 Sycamore Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: