9, Willow Drive, SP4 8DE
9 Willow Drive is a 91 m² terraced home in Durrington. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £195,000 -0.3% -3.1% Mar 2008 £197,500 11.6% 9.7% May 1999 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Willow Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,193 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £195,000 £2,143 £290,608 £3,193 Mar 2008 £197,500 £2,170 £297,389 £3,268 May 1999 £75,000 £824 £261,640 £2,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Durrington are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,910 per square metre (£277 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Willow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Willow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2004 S/2004/0884
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9 WILLOW DRIVE, DURRINGTON, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A CONSERVATORY
- Summary:
- 16 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: