7, The Badgers, BS22 7RF
7 The Badgers is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £163,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £163,000 3.8% 1.2% Jan 2003 £113,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,263 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,111 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £163,000 £2,264 £296,005 £4,111 Jan 2003 £113,000 £1,569 £241,667 £3,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,220 and £3,930 per square metre (£299 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 The Badgers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 The Badgers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.