Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Jan 2012 Freehold 1.7% -1.0% £279,303
£183,000 Nov 2006 Leasehold 5.3% 2.7% £246,045
£169,000 Apr 2005 Leasehold 6.0% 4.1% £242,914
£148,000 Jan 2003 Leasehold na na £234,424
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,166 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Windlesham are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,290 per square metre (£474 and £584 per square foot) . See the analysis of Windlesham GU20-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £245,000 and £302,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Windlesham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Plot size
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Windmill Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Windmill Field.

Photos for 37 Windmill Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments: