6, Church Lane, LE67 1AA
6 Church Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Ellistown. It sold for £190,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £190,000 2.6% -0.2% Nov 2006 £164,950 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,881 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £190,000 £2,111 £349,261 £3,881 Nov 2006 £164,950 £1,833 £283,281 £3,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ellistown are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,290 per square metre (£194 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.