22, Stratton Road, TW16 6PQ
22 Stratton Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Sunbury-On-Thames. It sold for £319,950 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £319,950 4.7% 2.2% Nov 2002 £205,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,808 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,593 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £319,950 £3,809 £553,779 £6,593 Nov 2002 £205,000 £2,440 £506,573 £6,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunbury-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,670 per square metre (£475 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.