61, Manton Drive, LU2 7DJ
61 Manton Drive is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £290,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jul 2012
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,248 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,407 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £290,000 £2,248 £568,463 £4,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Manton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Manton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: