17, Masonfield, PR5 8HN
17 Masonfield is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £95,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £95,000 0.8% -2.0% Jun 2011 £94,500 0.1% -2.5% Jul 2004 £94,000 24.7% 23.2% Jun 2002 £60,000 15.0% 13.2% Oct 1998 £36,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £95,000 £1,557 £149,024 £2,443 Jun 2011 £94,500 £1,549 £140,712 £2,307 Jul 2004 £94,000 £1,541 £158,645 £2,601 Jun 2002 £60,000 £984 £179,917 £2,949 Oct 1998 £36,000 £590 £147,762 £2,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Masonfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Masonfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: