47, Wheeley Road, B92 9PD
47 Wheeley Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Solihull. It sold for £172,500 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £172,500 -0.5% -3.3% Apr 2007 £177,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,363 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,175 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £172,500 £2,363 £304,776 £4,175 Apr 2007 £177,000 £2,425 £314,772 £4,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Wheeley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Wheeley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: