38, Ashley Road, SP2 7BZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £160,000 Feb 2012 7.4% 4.2% £238,997 £134,000 Aug 2009 na na £196,653 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £246,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Ashley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Ashley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: