Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Nov 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cotsmore Close.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,767 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2012 £205,000 £1,767 £355,193 £3,062

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £426,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Cotsmore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cotsmore Close.

Photos for 7 Cotsmore Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments: