60, North Street, SW4 0HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£680,000 on Aug 2012 (est. today's value: £1,077,221)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,666 per sqm (£619 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,840 per square metre (£762 and £1,007 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Common SW4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £837,000 and £1,106,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Clapham Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 16/06619/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 North Street Londo
- Description:
- Retrospective application for the retention of single storey ground floor rear and side infill extension with two roof lights and part glass roof; together with the retention of a first floor rear elevation window and 2 first side floor windows.
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/01367/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 North Street Londo
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed) with respect to loft conversion involving the construction of a single storey extension to the pitched roof of the existing two storey rear projection
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 14/06512/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 60 North Street Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey ground floor rear and side (wrap around) extension together with the insertion of a window at first floor level on the rear elevation and alteration to an existing first floor level window on the flank of the rear projection.