3, Sandringham Road, NR2 3RY
3 Sandringham Road is a 114 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £238,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £238,000 6.4% 4.1% Aug 1999 £108,500 18.4% 16.5% Dec 1997 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £238,000 £2,088 £400,181 £3,510 Aug 1999 £108,500 £952 £517,508 £4,540 Dec 1997 £82,000 £719 £465,520 £4,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: