17, Daneway, PR8 2QW
17 Daneway is a 97 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £249,950 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £249,950 0.0% -2.6% Aug 2004 £249,950 63.5% 61.3% Sep 2003 £164,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Daneway.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,576 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,032 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £249,950 £2,577 £391,098 £4,032 Aug 2004 £249,950 £2,577 £434,985 £4,484 Sep 2003 £164,000 £1,691 £355,058 £3,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Daneway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Daneway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: