43, Lynton Drive, PR8 4QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £247,500 Mar 2012 10.0% 7.5% £392,787 £91,000 Sep 2001 na na £296,929 - Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,509 per sqm (£140 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £325,000 and £466,000 (164 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Company ownership
- Title number
- MS319079
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 43 Lynton Drive, Southport
- Owner
-
SHENSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02036008)
Proprietor address: PO Box 31, Lichfield, Staffordshire WS13 7TF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 May 1991
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: