43, North Court, BN6 8JS
43 North Court is a 117 m² detached home in Hassocks. It sold for £311,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£311,000 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, North Court.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,153 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £311,000 £2,658 £485,956 £4,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £724,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 North Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 North Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 DM/21/3363
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 North Court Hassocks West Sussex
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension and garage conversion.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area