12, Quayside Close, NG2 3BP
12 Quayside Close is a 150 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £249,995 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £249,995 14.1% 11.0% Nov 2006 £112,500 -6.4% -8.1% Sep 2001 £158,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Quayside Close.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,120 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £249,995 £1,667 £468,000 £3,120 Nov 2006 £112,500 £750 £229,626 £1,531 Sep 2001 £158,000 £1,053 £680,177 £4,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,730 per square metre (£212 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Quayside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Quayside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.