166, Barcroft Street, DN35 7DX
166 Barcroft Street is a 83 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £60,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £60,000 5.0% 2.6% Mar 2001 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 166, Barcroft Street.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £722 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,195 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £60,000 £723 £99,173 £1,195 Mar 2001 £34,000 £410 £114,965 £1,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 166 Barcroft Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/05/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 166 Barcroft Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: