8, Mannington Way, BH22 0JE
8 Mannington Way is a 77 m² detached home in West Moors. It sold for £248,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£248,000 on Apr 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Mannington Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,220 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,044 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £248,000 £3,221 £388,407 £5,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Moors are now selling for between £3,780 and £5,170 per square metre (£351 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Mannington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Mannington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: