30, Heckfield Green, IP21 5AF
30 Heckfield Green is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Stradbroke. It sold for £100,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Aug 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Heckfield Green.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,190 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £100,000 £1,190 £165,872 £1,975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stradbroke are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,780 per square metre (£268 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Heckfield Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Heckfield Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.