37, Wroths Path, IG10 1SH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £267,000 May 2012 1.4% -1.4% £493,512 £246,000 Jun 2006 10.0% 7.9% £558,595 £184,000 Jun 2003 na na £521,179 - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,608 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in May 2012. For context, homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,480 and £7,500 per square metre (£509 and £696 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughton IG10-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Wroths Path using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 37 Wroths Path. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2011. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Wroths Path.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 27 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area: