14, Kirkstall Close, PL2 2SD
14 Kirkstall Close is a 57 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,588 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £115,000 £2,018 £204,494 £3,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Kirkstall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2011. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Kirkstall Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: