Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£101,000 Mar 2012 24.5% 19.8% £165,881
£75,000 Oct 2010 na na £114,760
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,905 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Asaph LL17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £122,000 and £155,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in St Asaph). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Dyffryn Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2019) of Dyffryn Mount Road.

Photos for Dyffryn Mount Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: