52, Sheldon Road, N18 1RW
52 Sheldon Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Silver Street. It sold for £188,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Apr 2012
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,456 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £188,000 £2,238 £374,282 £4,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silver Street are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,590 per square metre (£412 and £519 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Sheldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Sheldon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.