21, Transporter Way, TS4 2GD
21 Transporter Way is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £99,950 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£99,950 on May 2012
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,243 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £99,950 £1,723 £130,102 £2,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £99,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.