34, Milton Road, SW19 8SE
34 Milton Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Haydons Road. It sold for £450,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £450,000 4.5% 1.8% Jun 2006 £337,500 5.4% 3.6% Apr 2000 £245,000 43.4% 41.4% Jun 1998 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Milton Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,625 per square metre (£523 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,973 per square metre (£834 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £450,000 £5,625 £717,809 £8,973 Jun 2006 £337,500 £4,219 £860,580 £10,757 Apr 2000 £245,000 £3,062 £1,058,007 £13,225 Jun 1998 £124,000 £1,550 £769,604 £9,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £717,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £559,000 and £797,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Milton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Milton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 14/P1802
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 34 Milton Road Colliers Wood Londo
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR A LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE FOR A PROPOSED REAR ROOF EXTENSION AND INSTALLATION OF 2 X ROOFLIGHTS TO FRONT ROOF SLOPE
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 13/P0635
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 34 Milton Road Colliers Wood Londo
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR/SIDE EXTENSION.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area