2, Fox Foot Drive, DY5 3XQ
2 Fox Foot Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Brierley Hill. It sold for £103,950 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £103,950 -1.9% -4.4% Sep 2005 £118,000 15.2% 13.3% Jul 2000 £56,500 2.2% 0.3% Apr 1995 £50,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,823 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,427 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £103,950 £1,824 £195,327 £3,427 Sep 2005 £118,000 £2,070 £207,509 £3,641 Jul 2000 £56,500 £991 £205,240 £3,601 Apr 1995 £50,500 £886 £213,740 £3,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierley Hill are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,280 per square metre (£193 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Fox Foot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Fox Foot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: