24, Ware Point Drive, SE28 0HL
24 Ware Point Drive is a 120 m² terraced home in Plumstead. It sold for £227,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £227,000 -1.4% -4.2% Jul 2007 £245,000 7.6% 5.7% May 2002 £167,000 11.0% 9.4% May 1999 £123,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,110 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £227,000 £1,892 £493,244 £4,110 Jul 2007 £245,000 £2,042 £464,826 £3,874 May 2002 £167,000 £1,392 £486,554 £4,055 May 1999 £123,000 £1,025 £667,547 £5,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,960 per square metre (£383 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £715,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Ware Point Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Ware Point Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.