21, Roehampton Gate, SW15 5JR
21 Roehampton Gate is a 185 m² detached home in Barnes. It sold for £1,100,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Jan 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Roehampton Gate.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,945 per square metre (£552 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,058 per square metre (£841 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £1,100,000 £5,946 £1,675,643 £9,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,675,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes are now selling for between £6,430 and £8,760 per square metre (£597 and £813 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £1,190,000 and £1,621,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 763 square metres (8,213 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- TGL359749
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 21 Roehampton Gate, London
- Owner
-
RICHSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09023741)
Proprietor address: Gladstone House, 77-79 High Street, Egham TW20 9HY
Price paid on title: £1,100,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Dec 2021
- Title number
- TGL538720
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 21 Roehampton Gate, London
- Owner
-
RICHSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09023741)
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Dec 2019
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Roehampton Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Roehampton Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 2015/6354
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Roehampton Gat
- Description:
- Demolition of existing building and replacement with one 2 storey four bedroomed house with accommodation in loft space and basement levels and associated external works including front lightwells.