28, Nether Court, CO9 2HE
28 Nether Court is a 56 m² detached home in Halstead. It sold for £185,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £185,000 48.8% 44.6% Feb 2011 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,303 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,504 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £185,000 £3,304 £308,207 £5,504 Feb 2011 £130,000 £2,321 £214,929 £3,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halstead are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,130 per square metre (£297 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Nether Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Nether Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: