15, Burrium Gate, NP15 1TN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£564,995 on Dec 2012 (est. today's value: £875,985)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,021 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Usk are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,010 per square metre (£274 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Usk NP15-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Burrium Gate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 666 square metres (7,169 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 15 Burrium Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Burrium Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.