1467b, High Road, N20 9PJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£304,000 on Jul 2012 (est. today's value: £482,869)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,897 per sqm (£362 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,910 and £7,630 per square metre (£549 and £708 per square foot) . See the analysis of Totteridge And Whetstone N20-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £461,000 and £595,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Totteridge And Whetstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1467b High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2012) of 1467b High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.