40, Elizabeth Drive, PE37 8ND
40 Elizabeth Drive is a 73 m² detached home in Necton. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Elizabeth Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,748 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £125,000 £1,712 £200,601 £2,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Necton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,320 per square metre (£253 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Elizabeth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Elizabeth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: