17, Glebe Crescent, DE7 6FL
17 Glebe Crescent is a 80 m² detached home in West Hallam. It sold for £160,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Feb 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Glebe Crescent.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £160,000 £2,000 £297,119 £3,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Hallam are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,400 per square metre (£240 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Glebe Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/07/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 17 Glebe Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: