57, Oak Tree Drive, BN6 8YA
57 Oak Tree Drive is a 120 m² detached home in Hassocks. It sold for £414,995 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£414,995 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,458 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,744 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £414,995 £3,458 £569,231 £4,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £572,000 and £743,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 DM/19/2843
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Oak Tree Drive Hassocks West Sussex
- Description:
- Proposed porch to front.
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 14/01436/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Oak Tree Drive Hassocks West Susse
- Description:
- Proposed single storey side extension with pitched roof and velux windows and a flat roof to the existing external wall. This is an application to establish whether the development is lawful: this will be a legal decision where the planning merits of the proposed use cannot be taken into account.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: