30, Peterborough Terrace, BD2 3DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £77,000 Oct 2012 5.1% 2.9% £123,169 £36,500 Oct 1997 na na £146,199 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,115 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Oct 2012. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £112,000 and £190,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Peterborough Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Peterborough Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.