39, Hazel Grove, CF83 3BP
39 Hazel Grove is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £149,950 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£149,950 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,401 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £149,950 £1,401 £282,763 £2,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Hazel Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Hazel Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.