Property data
Sale history
£142,500 on Oct 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, St Levan Road.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,548 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £142,500 £1,549 £256,808 £2,791

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 St Levan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 St Levan Road.

Photos for 27 St Levan Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.